License for Advertisement Rights cum Trolley Retrieval Facility at Srinagar Airport
21h leftRef AAI/SXR/COMML/Trolley/Aug 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.47 L
- EMD
- ₹1.38 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Srinagar Airport
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190007
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:08 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document containing details of Tender fee EMD Eligibility criteria and other relevant information as per NIT1731.4 KB
- BOQ_335609.xlsFinancial bid as per NIT394 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗