E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BIKANER - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AC PLANT AT MSL 1, 2, 3 AND 4 AT MIL STN KANASAR UNDER GE (N) BIKANER

Closing within the hourRef CA No CWE BKN-Token No 03/2026-2027

Key details

Tender value
₹77.00 L
EMD
₹1.41 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kanasar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
334001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT258.66 KB
  • Tender03_2nd_Call.pdfTender Documents1260.91 KB
  • BOQ_876701.xlsBOQ396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗