DNIT FOR UPGRADATION AND RE...
ClosedRef 20268C53EB8E 0BAC 43E3 B4B9 F71C739C6AC3588PUH
Work description
THIS ESTIMATE INCLUDES PROVISION FOR UPGRADATION AND RENOVATION OF ABUNDENT WATERWORKS ,LAYING OF DISTRIBUTION AND RISING MAIN DI PIPELINE , PROVIDING OF FHT CONNECTIONS AT VILLAGE JHINJOLI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.16 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.33 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JINJOLI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 131001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC876 KB
- BOQ_620458.xlsBOQDOC254 KB
- 777982Z172192.pdfADDDOC12905 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗