Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 125KVA, DG Set and associate works at Mod Labs Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085
ClosedRef BARC/TSD/ET/16/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹69.40 L
- EMD
- ₹1.64 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 485 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Mod. Labs. Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400085
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 1-123-S, Mod. Labs. Building,TSD
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT English and Hindi15245.86 KB
- tech_prebid_966742.pdfPreBid Meeting MoM617.8 KB
- TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_16_2026_27.xlsTechnical Bid183.5 KB
- Tender_document.pdfTender document2679.4 KB
- NIT.pdfEnglish and hindi NIT15229.58 KB
- Performa_of_Schedule_A_to_F.pdfProforma of Schedule3630.04 KB
- Technical_Specifications_ET_16_2026-27.pdfTechnical specifications495.57 KB
- ScheduleA.pdfSchedule A323.45 KB
- BOQ_966742.xlsFinancial Bid231 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗