Online tenders for Providing 01 No. hiring of light motor Vehicle Tata 407 (LCV) or equivalent of latest model 2022-26 for maintenance activity BIJAWAR Sub-division under Bijawar Division.
ClosedRef T.S. NO. DISCOM/EZ/PUR/EE/BIJA-1653dt 10.08.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer (ONM) MPPKVVCLTD BIJAWAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 471405
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents237.64 KB
- TenderdoccumentofBijawarsdnUnderBIJAWARDivision.pdfTender Documents1161.23 KB
- BOQ_636330.xlsPrice Bid302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗