Jiwaji University - Gwalior

Supply and Installation of Paraffin Embedding Bath for Jiwaji University Gwalior

ClosedRef F/J.U./Store/2026/194 Dated 06-08-2026

Work description

Mention in Tender

Key details

Tender value
₹70,000
EMD
₹2,100
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jiwaji University, Gwalior
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474011

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerm and Condition Supply and Installation of Paraffin Embedding Bath for Jiwaji University Gwalior3054.54 KB
  • BOQ_635347.xlsBOQ for Supply and Installation of Paraffin Embedding Bath for Jiwaji University Gwalior332.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗