Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Yamunanagar

Construction of 2 Nos Community Toilet at Various Places in Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (FOR L/C Society Ltd)

16h leftRef 2026E65E49F1 0A13 4BE1 AA9D 774A1F12979D288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.44 L
EMD
₹22,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
200 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Yamunanagar
District
Yamunanagar
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1030 KB
  • BOQ_623888.xlsBOQDOC342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗