Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Sampla

Estimate for the work Provi...

13h leftRef 2026AC376AE5 2867 45DA 9EC5 BD966E7FF38E319ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Proving and Installation of street Illumination System in All Ward of MC Sampla.

Key details

Tender value
₹42.15 L
EMD
₹84,290
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sampla
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124501

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT714 KB
  • BOQ_623840.xlsBOQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗