PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (KKD) › Electrical Sub Division Kasaragod

DEPOSI District Jail Hosdurg-Kitchen block repair Staff room alteration work Kitchen with store room repair work and alteration of staff room in District Jail Hosdurg Electrification General Electrical Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/4860/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Wiring

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹4,237
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
kanhangad
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671315

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT37.39 KB
  • BOQ_1464531.xlsBOQ379 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1900.71 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNIT22.04 KB
  • materiallist.pdfmateriallist78.02 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗