Temporary rerouting of HT and LT cables owned by Cochin Port Authority in Q10 Berth, Willingdon Island.
16h leftRef 04026/2026-2027/E33992
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Temporary rerouting of HT and LT cables owned by Cochin Port Authority in Q10 Berth, Willingdon Island, as per tender conditions.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- FACT Willingdon Island
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682003
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender291.47 KB
- Unpricedbid.pdfUnpriced bid97.28 KB
- Compliancestatement.pdfCompliance statement284.43 KB
- BOQ_968274.xlsBOQ279.5 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender documents8806.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗