National Highways Authority of India › Head Office - NHAI › Commercial Operation - NHAI

Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of EQ through etender for Navasari Fee Plaza at km 232.385 on Giridih-Jharkhand Section of NH-114A in the state of Jharkhand

12h leftRef NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /EQ/ Navasari FP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.55 Cr
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI HQ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1608.77 KB
  • NAVASARI.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS3947.75 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗