Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. › CSO cum DM Jagatsinghpur

Selection and appointment of Transport Contractor for transportation of CMR from Mill point to Depot for the KMS-2025-26 (Jagatsinghpur Block)

2d leftRef 3496/dtd.20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.04 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Handling and Transportation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
51 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jagatsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
754103

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:50 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:05 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office Chamber of CSOCUMDM

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT320.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN3944.2 KB
  • BOQ_606960.xlsBOQ296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗