Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Karnal Circle › Kurukshetra

Annual maintenance of Board properties i.e. office of Xen as well as SDEs and 25 No. staff quarters in NGM at Pipli for the year 2026-27

ClosedRef 202694CFCF34 3BD3 48A9 BF51 F4AB118BEFE6860HSA

Key details

Tender value
₹3.98 L
EMD
₹7,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PIPLI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD979 KB
  • BOQ_621969.xlsBOQ278 KB
  • AD0170078.pdfAddl Condition1670 KB
  • OT0170078.pdfAddl Condition 237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗