Overhauling of Rotary Air preheaters RAPHs during forthcoming overhauling of 600MW Unit-II RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar...
ClosedRef 202631D49B09 DFE6 4B92 93AF 3E6512C82D9F712PGC
Work description
Overhauling of Rotary Air preheaters RAPHs during forthcoming overhauling of 600MW Unit-II RGTPP, HPGCL, Khedar, Hisar
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹59,900
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Power/Energy Projects/Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KHEDAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125121
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC655 KB
- BOQ_621696.xlsBOQDOC377 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗