Construction of Path and other allied work/ P work near Shiv Mandir barni w no 5 pyt Tarah, Block Dansal, under component PRIs Grants District Capex Budget for the year of 2026-27(Block level)
ClosedRef e-NIT No. 496 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹97,000
- EMD
- ₹1,940
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW JAMMU
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT773.88 KB
- BOQ_1079785.xlsBOQ263 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗