GENERAL-2025-26-Providing crop wild relatives cafeteria at ICAR-National bureau of plant genetic resources regional station,KAU,Vellanikkara
14h leftRef KAUDPP/1775/2025-DPP W3
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.83 L
- EMD
- ₹9,578
- Tender fee
- ₹845
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KAU,Vellanikkara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680656
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender392.98 KB
- cafeterianit.pdfNIT108.52 KB
- Prelimininary_ageement.pdfPreliminary agreement259.01 KB
- Requisitione-Payment.pdfRequisition for e-payment10.55 KB
- BOQ_1463681.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
- cafeteriasbd.pdfstandard bid document1789.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗