Chennai Port Trust › Traffic Department,ChPT

Allotment of covered space exim godown no.4 situated at chennai port

ClosedRef C6/420/2026/T

Work description

Allotment of covered space Exim godown no.4 situated at Chennai port for the purpose of handling break bulk cargo with installation of mechanized gantry crane, for a period of 5 years on annual licence basis in as is where is condition without renewa

Key details

Tender value
₹6.68 Cr
EMD
₹13.37 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Allotment of Space
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chennai Port Authority, Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600001

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the Traffic Manager, II floor, New Admin

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender263.24 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document1252.31 KB
  • tech_prebid_966944.pdfSigned Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting158.81 KB
  • BOQ_966944.xlsBill of Quantity238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗