All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip
21h leftRef EE_DIV2_NIT_22_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.27 L
- EMD
- ₹48,540
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 70 days
- Location
- Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302004
Dates
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026, 02:32 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- In the Chamber of Executive Engineer
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT223006.26 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCirculars21666.25 KB
- BOQ_1049616.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
- 01Conditions.pdfConditions1004.09 KB
- Cover1.pdfSchedule Cover314.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗