Local Self Government Department › Kasargod › Municipal Engineers office KSGD › Municipal Engineer Neeleswaram Municipality

Amrut 2.0 Micro Water Supply Projects of Nileshwaram Municipality in Kasargod District-Perole Drinking Water Project (ward 12,13 and 15) of Nileshwaram Municipality

ClosedRef ET03/2026/AE/LIDEW/NLR MLTY/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.49 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NILESHWARAM MUNICIPLATY
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
671314

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice208.29 KB
  • AMRUT.pdfBID DOCUMENT2734.9 KB
  • BOQ_1466004.xlsBOQ332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗