Directorate of Health Services › District Medical Officer Malappuram › Govt Taluk Head Quarters Hospital Ponnani

Purchase of lab reagent and consumables

Closing within the hourRef C/1743/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

The bidder shall be a manufacturer or an authorized distributor dealer stockist of the manufacturer The bidder shall possess a valid Drug License where applicable under the Drugs and Cosmetics Act GST Registration PAN

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ponnani
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
679583

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice451.39 KB
  • BOQ_1464231.xlsboq317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗