Repurposing of Existing Administrative Room and Kids Play Room into a Wellness Centre at JCSOI Club, Dindayal Nagar, Ranchi
2d leftRef BCD/Bld. Div. No.- 1-16/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ Tender Notice349.31 KB
- NIQ.pdfNIQ Tender Documents332.09 KB
- BOQ-Rate.rarBOQ Rate14.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗