Punjab Agricultural University › PAU - Ludhiana › Store Purchase Organisation

Sale of Surplus Wheat Mixture produce, Wheat Section, Plant Breeding and Genetics, PAU Ludhiana

ClosedRef PAU/SPO/S-IV/2026/1409 Dated 10.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹4.59 L
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹1
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Multi-stage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PAU Ludhiana
District
Ludhiana
State
Punjab
Pincode
141004

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpress notice77.58 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdftender notice134.73 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT40.27 KB
  • Annexure1.pdfAnnexure156.21 KB
  • Docsrequired.xlsDocuments Required21 KB
  • BOQ_352727.xlsprice bid283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗