Beautification of approach road to new terminal building with landscaping, hardscaping, horticulture and sculpture works and associated lighting works at Vijayawada International Airport. SH ELECTRICAL WORKS
20h leftRef Beautification of Approach road to NITB with landscaping hardscaping. SH Electrical Works
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.93 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.87 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AAI, VIJAYAWADA AIRPORT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 521102
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT659.73 KB
- TENDERDOCLANDSCAPE.pdfTender Document11023.22 KB
- BOQ_337091.xlsBOQ266.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗