E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE NEW DELHI-MES › GE E/M (RR) HOSPITAL DELHI CNATT-MES

CA NO GE/H/T-49/ 2026-27 TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICIER WORK OF MAIN HOSPITAL BLDG NO. P-100 AND P-125 AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M RR HOSP. DELHI CANTT-10

16h leftRef GE/H/T-49/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT695.94 KB
  • TenderT49.pdfTDR1486.67 KB
  • BOQ_878315.xlsBOQ276.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗