Upgradation Replacement of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. with allied works at Super Speciality Hospital, Jammu.
ClosedRef MHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.21 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.43 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ssh jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- office of the XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1596.52 KB
- BOQ_1023464.xlsBOQ283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗