Electromechanical Works and Sewerage Pipeline works from Collection Chamber to STP
1h leftRef CUJ/W/2025-26/10
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.77 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- central university of jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181143
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- office of the Executive Engineer
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT242.11 KB
- BOQ_969273.xlsPrice Bid273 KB
- TenderEMW1.pdfTender Document1055.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗