Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

NIT No14

18h leftRef NIT No.14/01/EE(M-II)/WZ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and Stacking of Bitumen Bags for annual Maintanace Work of Potholes of Ward No 98 at JE Store Ward No 98 Subhash Nagar WZ

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹9,350
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Vikas Puri
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110018

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1290.11 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSchedule203.58 KB
  • BOQ_337019.xlsBOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗