NISER/ IWD-Civil/Utili/09/26-27/13
ClosedRef NISER/ IWD-Civil/Utili/09/26-27/13
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supplying Installation of 300 dia NRV Gate Valve construction of 3 no Valve Chamber and related Civil work near MRS in NISER Campus Jatni
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.94 L
- EMD
- ₹9,871
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- NISER Jatni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752050
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice767.43 KB
- BOQ_969672.xlsPricebid243 KB
- technical.pdftechnical1418.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗