PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - I-Panaji › DIVISION - XVI-Ponda

Providing and Fixing False Ceiling for Child Development Project Office at Dharbandora in Sanvordem Constituency.

2d leftRef PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/10/2026-2027 Line 07
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.30 L
EMD
₹2,599
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Child Development Project Office at Dharbandora
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403607

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTN944.19 KB
  • BOQ_31500.xlsBOQ380.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗