Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-VI Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis
ClosedRef M.E.D.C.C.D.C.No.C1/ 271 / 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.79 L
- EMD
- ₹48,750
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CENTRAL CHENNAI DEPOT
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600002
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE800.12 KB
- 271tenderdocument.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1395.71 KB
- BOQ_834237.xlsBOQ286 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗