Director Horticulture and Soil Conservation

Mission Queen Pineapple and Post Harvest Management in Tripura

2d leftRef No.F.4(190)/H and SC/PL/Tender/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.40 Cr
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Directorate of Horticulture a Soil Conservation, G
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of Horticulture and Soil Conservation

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT332.79 KB
  • tech_prebid_76733.pdfpdf282.15 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT6406.69 KB
  • BOQ_76733.xlsBOQ348.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗