Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration and Research › Construction and Engineering Services Group - AMD

Replacement Work

2h leftRef AMD/NER/CESG/ET-140/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of existing external and internal GI water supply pipe lines with new CPVC water supply pipe lines at AMD Office and Residential Complex, NER, Shillong

Key details

Tender value
₹66.03 L
EMD
₹1.32 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AMD Complex Nongmensong Shillong
District
Shillong
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793019

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT in English429.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT in Hindi787.98 KB
  • BOQ_968860.xlsBoQ348 KB
  • Preamblefinancialbid.pdfPreamble363.44 KB
  • spec_PH_work.pdfSpecification PH works5347.59 KB
  • Techforms.xlsTechform62 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC1738.12 KB
  • Undertakings.pdfUndertaking442.21 KB
  • specificationcivilworks.pdfSpecification Civil Works5880.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗