North East Cane and Bamboo Development Council (NECBDC) Burnihat Assam

Supply of Tools and Machineries

15h leftRef NECBDC/NEC/15CL/544/2025/TM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
8 NE States
District
Not published
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793101

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
NECBDC Office Burnihat

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT159.04 KB
  • Tender_Doc_Supply_Tools_Machinaries.pdfTender Document939.44 KB
  • BOQ_968821.xlsFinancial Bid285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗