Supply of Tools and Machineries
15h leftRef NECBDC/NEC/15CL/544/2025/TM
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹15.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Tools and Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 8 NE States
- District
- Not published
- State
- Meghalaya
- Pincode
- 793101
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NECBDC Office Burnihat
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT159.04 KB
- Tender_Doc_Supply_Tools_Machinaries.pdfTender Document939.44 KB
- BOQ_968821.xlsFinancial Bid285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗