E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES

PROVISION OF ROOFTOP SOLAR SYSTEM AT AF STN BHOWALI

16h leftRef 81614/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As described in BOQ

Key details

Tender value
₹36.72 L
EMD
₹73,450
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263132

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT903.17 KB
  • 81614AmendedNIT.pdfAmended NIT848.5 KB
  • BOQ_880839.xlsBOQ509 KB
  • 81614Tender24Aug26-.pdfTender1925 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗