NHPC Limited › Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA

16h leftRef NH/TPS/PnC/ NIT/2026/E 167762 /1168/204 Date 08/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹11,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262310

Dates

Published
8 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
8 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
8 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA5182.8 KB
  • Tender-CPP-1168.pdfTechnical bid2040.71 KB
  • BOQ_963056.xlsFinancial bid252.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗