VC-Kumaun University Nainital

Tender for purchase of sports equipment and dress etc. of sports department, kumaun university nainital and D.S.B. campus Nainital

3d leftRef 194
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.92 L
EMD
₹95,832
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Nainital
District
Nainital
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
administrative block kumaun university nainitla

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender for purchase of sports equipment and dress etc. of sports department, kumaun university nainital and D.S.B. campus Nainital11610.3 KB
  • BOQ_116748.xlsTender for purchase of sports equipment and dress etc. of sports department, kumaun university nainital and D.S.B. campus Nainital519.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗