E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES › CWE NW KOCHI - MES

REPAIR AND DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE WORKS TO FLOOR WALL ROOF SEEPAGE LEAKAGE JOINERIES SANITARY FITTINGS PLINTH PROTECTION CERTAIN OTHER ITEM FOR CERTAIN BLDG AT L AND M AREA EXCEPT ASHOKA BLDG AT NB KOCHI

2d leftRef CWE(NW)KOCHI/81677
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹90.00 L
EMD
₹1.60 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (NW) KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682004

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT638.52 KB
  • BOQ_878158.xlsRevised BOQ691.5 KB
  • TENDERDOCUS.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1799.23 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗