Sabarimala Devaswom Design Supply Fabrication and erection of Aravana transfer Pumping loop system from various pumps to newly installed cooling vessels existing cooling vessels and Aravana filling machines reg
2d leftRef TDB/EEE/ET-36/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹26,700
- Tender fee
- ₹2,550
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Sabarimala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689713
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT226.49 KB
- SBD36.pdfSBD WITH NIT AND CONTRACT DATA1548.78 KB
- FORMATofDOCUMENTS.pdfFORMAT OF DOCUMENTS TO BE DULY FILLED IN, SIGNED AND UPLOADED BY THE CONTRACTOR891.19 KB
- BOQ_1469210.xlsSCHEDULE OF WORK333 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗