Local Self Government Department › Kottayam › Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM › Office of the AE Kadanad Grama Panchayath

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Valyathu Palace Road in Ward 13 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

2d leftRef Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.22 L
EMD
₹33,050
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kadanad
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686653

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER67.03 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfFEE REMITTANCE358.73 KB
  • BID.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1946.11 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER256.72 KB
  • PRIL.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT265.37 KB
  • ipact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE239.87 KB
  • AFFI.pdfAFFIDAVIT241 KB
  • BOQ_1459848.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)309.5 KB
  • epay.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM240.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗