PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT
17h leftRef AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/R25007/PUR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Aviation
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110011
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT149.79 KB
- BOQ_867313.xlsBOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT278.5 KB
- RFP26-27R25007.pdfRFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT554.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗