Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer (Transmission North)

Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers, and 15 feeders for 220 kV substation Palakkad

ClosedRef KSEB/CE/TRN/AE5/04/2026-27 dated 24.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Factory Testing, Supply, Transportation, Supervision of Installation and Commissioning of 22kV indoor VCB switchgear panel with 3 incomers, 2 bus couplers and 15 feeders for 220kV SS Palakkad under Transmission North

Key details

Tender value
₹3.60 Cr
EMD
₹3.60 L
Tender fee
₹29,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Kanjikode, Palakkad
District
Palakkad
State
Kerala
Pincode
678621

Dates

Published
29 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o the Chief Engineer, Tranamission North, KZD

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2459.85 KB
  • Part1.rarPart 1313.57 KB
  • GCC.rarGCC114.12 KB
  • Instructions.rarInstruction to Bidders91.12 KB
  • Part2.rarPart 2164.71 KB
  • Part3.rarPart 385.9 KB
  • TECHNICALSPECIFICATION22kV.rarTechnical Specification175.7 KB
  • GTP.rarGTP128.18 KB
  • 22kVPanelSLD.pdfDrawing - Single Line Diagram256.52 KB
  • BOQ_1450101.xlsBOQ243 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗