UCR in Malappuram District- Improvements of E K Nayanar Smaraka Road in Ward No.05, Veliyankode GP in Ponnani LAC-General Civil Work-2025-26
ClosedRef HED/CEHED/TR/757/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
There are two Branch Road connects to the EK Nayanar Samaraka Road and have a length of 75 m and 50m respectively The provisions given in the estimate is as follows 18 cm thick quarry muck filling 10 cm thick PCC 10 cm thick in M20 RCC
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.04 L
- EMD
- ₹22,593
- Tender fee
- ₹1,995
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Veliyankode
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 679587
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice47.61 KB
- BOQ_1461666.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD2697.95 KB
- PART6.pdfPART67455.38 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗