IHQ of MOD (Navy) › SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY › INS ZAMORIN - NAVY

VG/0155/FISH FRESH(27-28)

20h leftRef VG/0155/FISH (27-28)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROCUREMENT OF FISH FRESH AT KOCHI UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.76 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BASE VICTUALLING YARD, NAVAL BASE, KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682004

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT57.31 KB
  • RFPFISH.pdfRFP1667.25 KB
  • BOQ_878872.xlsBOQ344.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗