U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS OF PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAYSSWAY

ClosedRef UPEIDA/2021/2160/Vol-III
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SELECTION OF AGENCIES FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS ALONG PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAY FOR PACKAGE I, II, III, V AND VII

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Purvanchal Expressway
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226010

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
UPEIDA Office Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER688.38 KB
  • Food_Kiosk_Tender_I_II_III_V_VII.pdfTECHNICAL PROPOSAL1583.47 KB
  • BOQ_2205134.xlsFINANCIAL PROPOSAL280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗