CMC of Printers and Scanner of HBCH, Sangrur for Two years
4h leftRef HBCHRCM/PUR/ CPP Tender/ 2026-27/06A
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹23,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- HBCH,Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HBCH and RC, New Chandigarh, Punjab-140901
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT940.46 KB
- BOQ_965952.xlsBOQ317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗