Department of Cooperation › Milkfed (Verka) › Verka Dairy Gurdaspur

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set capacity 100 kva

2h leftRef Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set capacity 100 kva
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Set capacity 100 kva for MCC Tugalwal

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Verka Gurdaspur Dairy
District
Gurdaspur
State
Punjab
Pincode
143521

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Verka Gurdaspur Dairy

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTerms and Conditions11802.9 KB
  • BOQ_353296.xlsBOQ SHEET284.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗