To hire the 02 Nos. Vehicle (Hydraulic bucket lift with Driver Cum Operator) with working height from 14 Mtr. from ground through outsourcing for official use of Sub division/ Division under DS City Circle PSPCL, Amritsar.
Closing within the hourRef 05/ Dy.CE/DS City Circle, Amritsar/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.69 L
- EMD
- ₹67,382
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- City Circle Amritsar
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Apr 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Apr 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Apr 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice451.42 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT1123.53 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT1107.11 KB
- BOQ_335469.xlsBOQ290 KB
- Notice.pdfNotice434.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗