Restoration Work with DBM and BC at Corridor No. 3 Alpha Mall to Amritsar Entry Gate
2h leftRef NIT 55 2026 dt 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.40 L
- EMD
- ₹20,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AS PER ESTIMATE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT827.15 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCHECKLIST152.41 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS334.08 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfMW5684.71 KB
- 4.pdfEST366.83 KB
- BOQ_354853.xlsPRICE BID274.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗