DGP-JK › Addl.DGP-HQ

Repair/ renovation of Internal electrification of 04 No of G.Os Quarters at APC Humhama Budgam under Account Head Minor Civil and Electrical works in Demand 51 Police

2h leftRef e-NIT/EE-PCD/PHQ/76/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Renovation

Key details

Tender value
₹3.68 L
EMD
₹7,360
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
APC Humhama
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190014

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair/ renovation of Internal electrification of 04 No of G.Os Quarters at APC Humhama Budgam under Account Head Minor Civil and Electrical works in Demand 51 Police5018.04 KB
  • BOQ_1079436.xlsPercentage Rate6389 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗